Confidentiality Agreement

According to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding the operation of personal data and free circulation of these data, as amended and completed, SC ANTECH CONSULTING SRL has the obligation to safely administer your personal data, only for the specified purposes. The purpose of collecting data is: advertising and marketing. Our actions in the area of marketing and advertising are exclusively addressed to business segment.

You can refuse to provide us your personal data. In this case, we will not be able to contact you for sending you information about different offers, events, services, contests, prizes, or any other information.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, modify the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and erasing your data too*.

To exercise these rights, you may submit a written request, signed and dated to the marketing department of SC ANTECH CONSULTING SRL by e-mail: or by fax at 021-211.41.83. Also, you have the right to go to court.

Your personal data will not be transferred to other states.

If any of your personal data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.


*Every individual has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the operation of his/her personal data. This right of objection may be excluded for certain operations provided by law (eg .: operation made by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this information may not appear if the operations is required by law;

*Every individual has the right to oppose, free of charge and with no justifications, to operating his/her personal data in marketing purposes.